TUESDAY (6th  SEPTEMBER)

15.00 happening/ The Old Market Square

17.00 The opening ceremony/ front of the Public Library of Koszalin

  • art performance
  • Sport Champions – Life Champions/ exhibition – Photo Confrontations 2016
  • 'Crevice in Paradise. We and the Disabled'/ exhibition by 'More Loved' Association

18.00 The opening ceremony/ Alternatywa Cinema

  • Aleksandra Bogucka's concert
  • contest film screening Efekt mniejszości (Minority Effect) by Cesar 'Most' Perez, the USA 2016, 5 minutes (A)
  • contest film screening Zanim się pojawiłeś (Me Before You) by Thea Sharrock, the USA 2016, 110 minutes (F)


WEDNESDAY (7th  SEPTEMBER)

CONTEST SCREENINGS/ALTERANTYWA CINEMA
09.30 Cheerleaderki (Cheerleaders) by Sławomir Witek, Poland 2015, 40 minutes (D)
10.15 Inny świat (Another World) by Izabela Szukalska, Poland 2016, 11 minutes (D)
10.30 Skracając dystans (Bridging Gaps) byÁlvaro Pastor, Spain 2015, 55 minutes (D)
12.00 Budzik (Out of The Blue) by Piotr Małecki, Poland 2015, 33 minutes (D)
12.35 Malując w ciemności (Ata, Painting Black) by Primavera Ruiz, Spain 2015, 70 minutes (D)
13.50 Wstawaj i walcz (Stand Up and Fight) by Weronika Pliszka, Poland 2016, 30 minutes (D)

After screenings: Disability on  screen – a meeting with film makers/ Alternatywa Cinema

18.00 Królowa Śniegu i inne historie (The Snow Queen and Other Stories) by Monika Grzybowska, Poland 2016, 30 minutes (F)
18.30 Michał (Michael) by Piotr Januszkiewicz, Poland 2015, 6 minutes (D)
18.40 Wyślę wam kartkę (I'll Send You a Postcard) by Anna Duda-Ziętek, Poland 2014, 54 minutes (D)
20.00 Nena by Saskia Diesing, Holland/Germany 2014, 94 minutes (F)

ACCOMPANYING EVENTS
09.00-10.30 Sport champions/ meeting/ School Complex no 10
10.00-11.00 Life Champions. Films/ lecture/ Koszalin Public Library, club room
11.30 Active rehabilitation/ special show/ Primary School no 2 in Świdwin
17.00 Film makers without barriers/ meeting with Grażyna Błęcka-Kolska/ Alternatywa cinema

THURSDAY (8th  SEPTEMBER)

CONTEST SCREENINGS/ ALTERNATYWA CINEMA
9.30 Aniocentryczni (Around Ania) by Monika Skrzypczak, Poland 2016, 10 minutes (D)
9.40 Kuloodporni (The Game Changers) by Izolda Czmok-Nowak, Poland 2016, 16 minutes(D)
10.00 Kanthari: u źródeł zmian (Kanthari: Change From Within) by Marijn Poels, Holland/Poland 2015, 52 minutes (D)
11.30 Dobrze mi idzie (I Do Well to Remember) by Cesar Roldan, Spain 2014, 8 minutes(F)
11.40 Bla, bla, bla by Alexis Morante, Spain 2015, 4 minutes (F)
11.45 Bracia (Brothers) by Szymon Jan Sinoff, Poland 2015, 11 minutes (D)
12.00 Marzenie. Prawdziwa historia (Dream. The Real Story) by Artur Dziurman, Poland 2016, 78 minutes (F)

14.00 Amateur film screenings:
I Am (Jestem) by Paweł Mikołajczyk, OREW Chorzów (Poland), 2 minutes
Colours (Kolorki) by Magdalena Szymula, Danuta Wróblewska, Nowa Wieś Legnicka (Poland), 2 minutes
Horses – My Passion (Konie moją pasją) by Waldemar Handzlewicz, WTZ, Sulęcin (Poland) 2016, 10 minutes
Minority Effect (Efekt mniejszości) by Cesar Most Perez, USA 2016, 5 minutes
My Beautiful Azores (Moje piękne Azory) by Maciej Książko, Środowiskowy Dom Samopomocy Caritas, Kraków (Poland) 2016, 5 minutes
Sleepy Notes (Senne nutki) by Natalia Kloc, Helena Świątek, Legnica (Poland), 3 minutes
Strong Man (Siłacz) by Mateusz Żegliński, Szczecin (Poland) 2015, 4 minutes
Ocean’s Mysteries (Tajemnice oceanu) by Anna Radecka, WTZ, Rzadkowo (Poland) 2016, 5 minutes

18.00 Dobra dziewczyna (Good Girl) by Solveig S. Melkeraaen, Norway 2014, 72 minutes(D)
19.15 Wytrwały Meia (Resilience) by Ricardo Koanuka, Sweden 2016, 27 minutes (D)
20.00 Yes, We Fuck!* by Antonio Centeno, Raúl de la Morena, Spain 2015, 59 minutes(D)
* for adults only

ACCOMPANYING EVENTS
9.00-13.00 Integrative Gimnazjum Olympic Games Koszalin-Tokio 2020/ School Complex no 11 11.00-14.00 Science conference Film, sport, disability/ Gromada hotel, Emerald room
17.00 Film makers without barriers/ meeting with Artur Dziurman/ Alternatywa cinema

FRIDAY (9th  SEPTEMBER)

CONTEST SCREENINGS/ ALTERNATYWA CINEMA
09.30 Baśka, kameruj! (Baśka, Film It!) by Gabriela Mruszczak, Poland 2016, 23 minutes (D)
09.55 Wariacja na wiolonczelę solo (Right Side of Cello) by Aleksandra Rek, Poland 2016, 37 minutes (D)
10.35 Studium postaci (Figure Study) by Rafał Makolądra, Poland 2015, 21 minutes (D)
11.00 Dziennik Idy (Ida's Diary) by August B. Hanssen, Norway 2014, 63 minutes (D)
12.30 Dla Soni (To Sonia) by Sergio Milán, Spain 2015, 8 minutes (D)
12.40 Idealny dzień (One Perfect Day) by Pete White, Australia 2015, 7 minutes (D)
12.50 Jak kuloodporni (Becoming Bulletproof) by Michael Barnett, the USA 2014, 80 minutes (D)
18.00 To, co możliwe (That Which Is Possible) by Michael Gitlin, the USA 2015, 84 minutes (D)
19.30 Opiekun (Chronic) by Michel Franco, the USA 2015, 93 minutes (F)

ACCOMPANYING EVENTS
09.00-12.00 Festival Sport Day at Sports and Entertainment Arena/ Śniadeckich Street 4
09.00 basketball (presentation of Mustang Konin, AZS Koszalin teams)
09.15 basketball match Mustang – AZS (2x15 minutes)
09.35 basketball competitions for youngsters (during a match break)
10.15 presentation of judo players and a judo show (Akademia Poznań, Gwardia Koszalin, Samuraj Koszalin)
10.40 presentation of Balian, Rugby Club Koszalin teams
10:50 rugby match Balian – Rugby Club (2x15 minutes)
11.25 sumo for youngsters competition (during break)
11.45 official closing
10.00-11.00 Life Champions. Films. / lecture/ club room/ Koszalin Public Library
17.00 Film makers without barriers/ meeting with Wojciech Mecwaldowski/ Alternatywa cinema

SATURDAY (10th SEPTEMBER)
12.00 The end of integrative film animation workshops/ cooperation with Kiwanis International Club Koszalin/ Alternatywa Cinema
13.00 Motivational meeting with Angelika Chrapkiewicz-Gądek and Adrianna Zawadzińska, Miss Wheelchair Poland 2016/ Jedyna Taka Foundation

18.00 Closing Ceremony/Alternatywa Cinema

  • award ceremony
  • concert - Me Myself And I